Home
Latest Results
League Tables
Social League
Social L Fixtures
Rules
Champions
Mission
Sponsors
News
Photos
Rugby Links

Social League

17 Feb 18       Round 21
Acklam Hustlers HWO v   Newtonians
Billingham III 38 v 13 Middlesbrough A
Bishop Auckland III   v   Horden & Peterlee III
Sedgefield Saxons CT v   Seaton Carew II
Stocktonians HWO v   Richmondshire II
Wensleydale Unicorns   v   Redcar Mariners
Whitby II 12 v 60 Northallerton II
Hartlepool BBOB I 42 v 7 Guisborough Monks


Seasons Results

 
2 Sep 17       Round 1
Acklam Hustlers 15 v 31 Hartlepool BBOB I
Billingham III 100 v 5 Whitby II
Wensleydale Unicorns 106 v 0 Bishop Auckland III
Guisborough Monks 84 v 0 Stocktonians
Horden & Peterlee III 36 v 20 Sedgefield Saxons
Middlesbrough A 27 v 15 Seaton Carew II
Newtonians 29 v 34 Richmondshire II
Northallerton II 72 v 7 Redcar Mariners
         
9 Sep 17       Round 2
Acklam Hustlers 0 v 50 Billingham III
Richmondshire II 12 v 36 Northallerton II
Seaton Carew II HWO v   Newtonians
Sedgefield Saxons   v   Middlesbrough A
Stocktonians 19 v 19 Horden & Peterlee III
Wensleydale Unicorns HWO v   Guisborough Monks
Whitby II 27 v 21 Bishop Auckland III
Hartlepool BBOB I 39 v 37 Redcar Mariners
         
16 Sep 17       Round 3
Billingham III 0 v 0 Hartlepool BBOB I
Bishop Auckland III 34 v 28 Acklam Hustlers
Guisborough Monks 10 v 44 Whitby II
Horden & Peterlee III 20 v 39 Wensleydale Unicorns
Middlesbrough A 65 v 0 Stocktonians
Newtonians 15 v 7 Sedgefield Saxons
Northallerton II 84 v 5 Seaton Carew II
Redcar Mariners 37 v 19 Richmondshire II
         
23 Sep 17       Round 4
Acklam Hustlers 20 v 24 Guisborough Monks
Billingham III 83 v 0 Bishop Auckland III
Seaton Carew II 28 v 41 Redcar Mariners
Sedgefield Saxons 17 v 22 Northallerton II
Stocktonians 55 v 17 Newtonians
Wensleydale Unicorns HWO v   Middlesbrough A
Whitby II HWO v   Horden & Peterlee III
Hartlepool BBOB I 62 v 17 Richmondshire II
         
30 Sep 17       Round 5
Bishop Auckland III AWO v   Hartlepool BBOB I
Guisborough Monks AWO v   Billingham III
Horden & Peterlee III HWO v   Acklam Hustlers
Middlesbrough A 32 v 12 Whitby II
Newtonians 0 v 61 Wensleydale Unicorns
Northallerton II 62 v 10 Stocktonians
Redcar Mariners 38 v 12 Sedgefield Saxons
Richmondshire II 84 v 14 Seaton Carew II
Hartlepool BBOB I 75 v 12 Horden & Peterlee III
         
         
7 Oct 17       Round 6
Acklam Hustlers 14 v 80 Middlesbrough A
Billingham III 67 v 19 Horden & Peterlee III
Bishop Auckland III AWO v   Guisborough Monks
Sedgefield Saxons 24 v 43 Richmondshire II
Stocktonians 37 v 15 Redcar Mariners
Wensleydale Unicorns 5 v 44 Northallerton II
Whitby II HWO v   Newtonians
Hartlepool BBOB I 40 v 34 Seaton Carew II
         
14 Oct 17       Round 7
Guisborough Monks 26 v 29 Hartlepool BBOB I
Horden & Peterlee III HWO v   Bishop Auckland III
Middlesbrough A 18 v 19 Billingham III
Newtonians 46 v 5 Acklam Hustlers
Northallerton II 61 v 0 Whitby II
Redcar Mariners 71 v 28 Wensleydale Unicorns
Richmondshire II HWO v   Stocktonians
Seaton Carew II 33 v 12 Sedgefield Saxons
         
21 Oct 17       Round 8
Acklam Hustlers 0 v 48 Northallerton II
Billingham III 49 v 5 Newtonians
Bishop Auckland III 10 v 29 Middlesbrough A
Guisborough Monks 29 v 5 Horden & Peterlee III
Stocktonians 60 v 0 Seaton Carew II
Wensleydale Unicorns 32 v 7 Richmondshire II
Whitby II 5 v 21 Redcar Mariners
Hartlepool BBOB I 31 v 32 Sedgefield Saxons
         
28 Oct 17       Round 9
Horden & Peterlee III 14 v 5 Hartlepool BBOB I
Middlesbrough A 25 v 5 Guisborough Monks
Newtonians HWO v   Bishop Auckland III
Northallerton II 16 v 29 Billingham III
Redcar Mariners 60 v 5 Acklam Hustlers
Richmondshire II HWO v   Whitby II
Seaton Carew II 37 v 7 Wensleydale Unicorns
Sedgefield Saxons 36 v 0 Stocktonians
         
4 Nov 17       Round 10
Acklam Hustlers 28 v 28 Richmondshire II
Billingham III CT v   Redcar Mariners
Bishop Auckland III AWO v   Northallerton II
Guisborough Monks   v   Newtonians
Horden & Peterlee III CT v   Middlesbrough A
Wensleydale Unicorns   v   Sedgefield Saxons
Whitby II 88 v 10 Seaton Carew II
Hartlepool BBOB I CT v   Stocktonians
         
         
         
18 Nov 17       Round 11
Middlesbrough A 22 v 18 Hartlepool BBOB I
Newtonians P v   Horden & Peterlee III
Northallerton II 0 v 0 Guisborough Monks
Redcar Mariners HWO v   Bishop Auckland III
Richmondshire II 17 v 54 Billingham III
Seaton Carew II 31 v 55 Acklam Hustlers
Sedgefield Saxons CT v   Whitby II
Stocktonians 31 v 14 Wensleydale Unicorns
         
25 Nov 17       Round 12
Acklam Hustlers 10 v 12 Sedgefield Saxons
Billingham III 39 v 12 Seaton Carew II
Bishop Auckland III 48 v 47 Richmondshire II
Guisborough Monks AWO v   Redcar Mariners
Horden & Peterlee III 20 v 24 Northallerton II
Middlesbrough A HWO v   Newtonians
Whitby II HWO v   Stocktonians
Hartlepool BBOB I 41 v 48 Wensleydale Unicorns
         
2 Dec 17       Round 13
Newtonians 24 v 76 Hartlepool BBOB I
Northallerton II HWO v   Middlesbrough A
Redcar Mariners CT v   Horden & Peterlee III
Richmondshire II 35 v 29 Guisborough Monks
Seaton Carew II HWO v   Bishop Auckland III
Sedgefield Saxons 15 v 37 Billingham III
Stocktonians 53 v 0 Acklam Hustlers
Wensleydale Unicorns 67 v 14 Whitby II
         
9 Dec 17       Round 14
Acklam Hustlers BW v   Wensleydale Unicorns
Billingham III 62 v 12 Stocktonians
Bishop Auckland III BW v   Sedgefield Saxons
Guisborough Monks 54 v 24 Seaton Carew II
Horden & Peterlee III BW v   Richmondshire II
Middlesbrough A HWO v   Redcar Mariners
Newtonians BW v   Northallerton II
Hartlepool BBOB I 57 v 27 Whitby II
         
16 Dec 17       Round 15
Northallerton II BW v   Hartlepool BBOB I
Redcar Mariners HWO v   Newtonians
Richmondshire II 36 v 22 Middlesbrough A
Seaton Carew II 17 v 7 Horden & Peterlee III
Sedgefield Saxons BW v   Guisborough Monks
Stocktonians HWO v   Bishop Auckland III
Wensleydale Unicorns 7 v 61 Billingham III
Whitby II 17 v 46 Acklam Hustlers
         
23 Dec 17        
Richmondshire II 24 v 25 Stocktonians
         
6 Jan 18       Round 16
Billingham III 102 v 0 Acklam Hustlers
Bishop Auckland III AWO v   Whitby II
Guisborough Monks 19 v 15 Wensleydale Unicorns
Horden & Peterlee III BW v   Stocktonians
Middlesbrough A S v   Sedgefield Saxons
Newtonians 52 v 5 Seaton Carew II
Northallerton II 10 v 15 Richmondshire II
Redcar Mariners 12 v 60 Hartlepool BBOB I
         
13 Jan 18       Round 17
Acklam Hustlers HWO v   Bishop Auckland III
Richmondshire II HWO v   Redcar Mariners
Seaton Carew II 12 v 50 Northallerton II
Sedgefield Saxons 17 v 29 Newtonians
Stocktonians 0 v 26 Middlesbrough A
Wensleydale Unicorns HWO v   Horden & Peterlee III
Whitby II 14 v 24 Guisborough Monks
Hartlepool BBOB I 7 v 33 Billingham III
         
20 Jan 18       Round 18
Bishop Auckland III BW v   Billingham III
Guisborough Monks 5 v 24 Acklam Hustlers
Horden & Peterlee III AWO v   Whitby II
Middlesbrough A   v   Wensleydale Unicorns
Newtonians BW v   Stocktonians
Northallerton II BW v   Sedgefield Saxons
Redcar Mariners HWO v   Seaton Carew II
Richmondshire II 37 v 62 Hartlepool BBOB I
         
27 Jan 18       Round 19
Acklam Hustlers 12 v 24 Horden & Peterlee III
Billingham III 20 v 7 Guisborough Monks
Seaton Carew II 34 v 45 Richmondshire II
Sedgefield Saxons HWO v   Redcar Mariners
Stocktonians 0 v 34 Northallerton II
Wensleydale Unicorns AWO v   Newtonians
Whitby II 20 v 30 Middlesbrough A
Hartlepool BBOB I HWO v   Bishop Auckland III
         
4 Feb 18       Round 19a
Northallerton II 24 v 11 Sedgefield Saxons
Billingham III 38 v 13 Middlesbrough A
         
10 Feb 18       Round 20
Guisborough Monks HWO v   Bishop Auckland III
Horden & Peterlee III 26 v 41 Billingham III
Middlesbrough A AWO v   Acklam Hustlers
Newtonians AWO v   Whitby II
Northallerton II 36 v 12 Wensleydale Unicorns
Redcar Mariners 15 v 19 Stocktonians
Richmondshire II   v   Sedgefield Saxons
Seaton Carew II 0 v 73 Hartlepool BBOB I
         
         
         
17 Feb 18       Round 21
Acklam Hustlers HWO v   Newtonians
Billingham III 38 v 13 Middlesbrough A
Bishop Auckland III   v   Horden & Peterlee III
Sedgefield Saxons CT v   Seaton Carew II
Stocktonians HWO v   Richmondshire II
Wensleydale Unicorns   v   Redcar Mariners
Whitby II 12 v 60 Northallerton II
Hartlepool BBOB I 42 v 7 Guisborough Monks